BBRU PRESIDENTS LEAGUE 1ST TEAMS

Starts: Saturday, 13 May 2023
Ends: Wednesday, 30 Aug 2023
ROUND 1 Stage
Match 1, ROUND 1

13 May 2023 - 15:45

Correctional Services RC

Correctional Services 1st XV

24 - 20

TUT 1st XV

Match 3, ROUND 1

13 May 2023 - 15:45

Eersterust Rugby Club

Eersterust 1st XV

50 - 0

Buffalos 1st XV

Match 3, ROUND 1

13 May 2023 - 15:45

Hoërskool Die Wilgers, Spitskop Street, Die Wilgers

Knights 1st XV

10 - 3

Atteridgeville 1st XV

Match 4, ROUND 1

13 May 2023 - 15:45

Stanza Rugby Club

Stanza 1st XV

0 - 40

Noordelikes 1st XV

Match 5, ROUND 1

13 May 2023 - 15:45

Cullinan Rugby Club

Cullinan 1st XV

3 - 50

Silver Valke 1st XV

Match 6, ROUND 1

20 May 2023 - 15:45

Atteridgeville Rugby Club

Atteridgeville 1st XV

7 - 62

Correctional Services 1st XV

Match 7, ROUND 1

20 May 2023 - 15:45

Sefako Makgatho University

Buffalos 1st XV

3 - 90

TUT 1st XV

Match 8, ROUND 1

20 May 2023 - 15:45

Noordelikes Rugby Club

Noordelikes 1st XV

19 - 35

Knights 1st XV

Match 9, ROUND 1

20 May 2023 - 15:45

Silver Valke Rugby Club

Silver Valke 1st XV

81 - 3

Eersterust 1st XV

Match 10, ROUND 1

20 May 2023 - 15:45

Cullinan Rugby Club

Cullinan 1st XV

66 - 5

Stanza 1st XV

Match 11, ROUND 1

27 May 2023 - 15:45

Correctional Services RC

Correctional Services 1st XV

71 - 0

Buffalos 1st XV

Match 12, ROUND 1

27 May 2023 - 15:45

Atteridgeville Rugby Club

Atteridgeville 1st XV

6 - 20

Noordelikes 1st XV

Match 13, ROUND 1

27 May 2023 - 15:45

TUT Stadium

TUT 1st XV

34 - 22

Silver Valke 1st XV

Match 14, ROUND 1

27 May 2023 - 15:45

Hoërskool Die Wilgers, Spitskop Street, Die Wilgers

Knights 1st XV

28 - 22

Cullinan 1st XV

Match 15, ROUND 1

27 May 2023 - 15:45

Eersterust Rugby Club

Eersterust 1st XV

5 - 24

Stanza 1st XV

Match 16, ROUND 1

03 Jun 2023 - 15:45

Noordelikes Rugby Club

Noordelikes 1st XV

7 - 43

Correctional Services 1st XV

Match 17, ROUND 1

03 Jun 2023 - 15:45

Correctional Services RC

Silver Valke 1st XV

71 - 3

Buffalos 1st XV

Match 18, ROUND 1

03 Jun 2023 - 15:45

Cullinan Rugby Club

Cullinan 1st XV

42 - 15

Atteridgeville 1st XV

Match 19, ROUND 1

03 Jun 2023 - 15:45

Stanza Rugby Club

Stanza 1st XV

0 - 14

TUT 1st XV

Match 20, ROUND 1

03 Jun 2023 - 15:45

Eersterust Rugby Club

Eersterust 1st XV

20 - 33

Knights 1st XV

1 Stage
Match 21, 1

10 Jun 2023 - 15:45

Correctional Services RC

Correctional Services 1st XV

33 - 29

Silver Valke 1st XV

Match 22, 1

10 Jun 2023 - 15:45

Noordelikes Rugby Club

Noordelikes 1st XV

28 - 26

Cullinan 1st XV

ROUND 1 Stage
Match 23, ROUND 1

10 Jun 2023 - 15:45

Sefako Makgatho University

Buffalos 1st XV

26 - 28

Stanza 1st XV

Match 24, ROUND 1

10 Jun 2023 - 15:45

Atteridgeville Rugby Club

Atteridgeville 1st XV

36 - 26

Eersterust 1st XV

Match 25, ROUND 1

10 Jun 2023 - 15:45

TUT Stadium

TUT 1st XV

83 - 10

Knights 1st XV

Match 26, ROUND 1

24 Jun 2023 - 15:45

Cullinan Rugby Club

Cullinan 1st XV

15 - 67

Correctional Services 1st XV

Match 27, ROUND 1

24 Jun 2023 - 15:45

Stanza Rugby Club

Stanza 1st XV

12 - 46

Silver Valke 1st XV

Match 28, ROUND 1

24 Jun 2023 - 15:45

Eersterust Rugby Club

Eersterust 1st XV

27 - 24

Noordelikes 1st XV

Match 29, ROUND 1

24 Jun 2023 - 15:45

Hoërskool Die Wilgers, Spitskop Street, Die Wilgers

Knights 1st XV

79 - 12

Buffalos 1st XV

Match 30, ROUND 1

24 Jun 2023 - 15:45

TUT Stadium

TUT 1st XV

57 - 0

Atteridgeville 1st XV

Match 31, ROUND 1

15 Jul 2023 - 15:45

Correctional Services RC

Correctional Services 1st XV

92 - 0

Stanza 1st XV

Match 32, ROUND 1

15 Jul 2023 - 15:45

Cullinan Rugby Club

Cullinan 1st XV

49 - 14

Eersterust 1st XV

Match 33, ROUND 1

15 Jul 2023 - 15:45

Silver Valke Rugby Club

Silver Valke 1st XV

69 - 10

Knights 1st XV

Match 34, ROUND 1

15 Jul 2023 - 15:45

Noordelikes Rugby Club

Noordelikes 1st XV

22 - 49

TUT 1st XV

Match 35, ROUND 1

15 Jul 2023 - 15:45

Sefako Makgatho University

Buffalos 1st XV

0 - 22

Atteridgeville 1st XV

Match 36, ROUND 1

22 Jul 2023 - 15:45

Eersterust Rugby Club

Eersterust 1st XV

6 - 76

Correctional Services 1st XV

Match 37, ROUND 1

22 Jul 2023 - 15:45

Hoërskool Die Wilgers, Spitskop Street, Die Wilgers

Knights 1st XV

64 - 14

Stanza 1st XV

Match 38, ROUND 1

22 Jul 2023 - 15:45

TUT Stadium

TUT 1st XV

26 - 7

Cullinan 1st XV

Match 39, ROUND 1

22 Jul 2023 - 15:45

Atteridgeville Rugby Club

Atteridgeville 1st XV

0 - 52

Silver Valke 1st XV

Match 40, ROUND 1

22 Jul 2023 - 15:45

Sefako Makgatho University

Buffalos 1st XV

7 - 58

Noordelikes 1st XV

Match 41, ROUND 1

29 Jul 2023 - 15:45

Correctional Services RC

Correctional Services 1st XV

69 - 12

Knights 1st XV

Match 42, ROUND 1

29 Jul 2023 - 15:45

TUT Stadium

TUT 1st XV

85 - 7

Eersterust 1st XV

Match 43, ROUND 1

29 Jul 2023 - 15:45

Stanza Rugby Club

Stanza 1st XV

21 - 22

Atteridgeville 1st XV

Match 44, ROUND 1

29 Jul 2023 - 15:45

Cullinan Rugby Club

Cullinan 1st XV

40 - 0

Buffalos 1st XV

Match 45, ROUND 1

29 Jul 2023 - 15:45

Silver Valke Rugby Club

Silver Valke 1st XV

70 - 0

Noordelikes 1st XV

ROUND 2 Stage
Match 46, ROUND 2

05 Aug 2023 - 14:00

Cullinan Rugby Club

Correctional Services 1st XV

0 - 0

Stanza 1st XV

Match 47, ROUND 2

05 Aug 2023 - 15:45

Cullinan Rugby Club

TUT 1st XV

56 - 12

Atteridgeville 1st XV

Match 48, ROUND 2

05 Aug 2023 - 17:30

Cullinan Rugby Club

Silver Valke 1st XV

28 - 13

Knights 1st XV

Match 49, ROUND 2

05 Aug 2023 - 19:15

Cullinan Rugby Club

Cullinan 1st XV

39 - 17

Noordelikes 1st XV

Semi Final Stage
Match 50, Semi Final

12 Aug 2023 - 15:00

Tuine RC, Pretoria

TUT 1st XV

27 - 22

Silver Valke 1st XV

Match 51, Semi Final

12 Aug 2023 - 15:45

Military

Correctional Services 1st XV

48 - 32

Cullinan 1st XV

Final Stage
Match 52, Final

19 Aug 2023 - 15:30

Correctional Services RC

Correctional Services 1st XV

24 - 31

TUT 1st XV

Pos Teams P WDLPF PAPDTFTA PTS
1 Correctional Services 1st XV 10 9 1 0 537 96 441 82 11 46
2 TUT 1st XV 10 9 0 1 514 107 407 68 14 44
3 Silver Valke 1st XV 10 8 0 2 518 111 407 80 13 41
4 Knights 1st XV 10 6 0 4 294 339 -45 44 49 29
5 Cullinan 1st XV 10 5 0 5 309 250 59 43 37 28
6 Noordelikes 1st XV 10 4 0 6 235 302 -67 39 32 22
7 Atteridgeville 1st XV 10 3 0 7 123 346 -223 7 53 14
8 Stanza 1st XV 10 2 1 7 104 375 -271 17 51 13
9 Eersterust 1st XV 9 2 0 7 158 408 -250 16 58 10
10 Correctional Services 1st XV 1 1 0 0 48 32 16 6 5 5
11 TUT 1st XV 1 1 0 0 31 24 7 4 0 5
12 TUT 1st XV 1 1 0 0 27 22 5 4 0 5
13 Silver Valke 1st XV 1 0 0 1 22 27 -5 0 4 1
14 Correctional Services 1st XV 1 0 0 1 24 31 -7 0 4 1
15 Cullinan 1st XV 1 0 0 1 32 48 -16 5 6 1
16 Buffalos 1st XV 9 0 0 9 51 509 -458 3 81 1

Most points scored

1 THEO VAN NIEKERK Correctional Services 1st XV 148
2 GERRIE BOOYSEN Silver Valke 1st XV 140
3 JANDRE BALIE Correctional Services 1st XV 124
4 ANDRé THERON Silver Valke 1st XV 95
5 RUDOLPH BOTHA Knights 1st XV 92
6 JAMIE FELIX TUT 1st XV 81

Most tries scored

1 JANDRE BALIE Correctional Services 1st XV 20
2 ANDRé THERON Silver Valke 1st XV 19
3 JANDRE VAN ZYL TUT 1st XV 16
4 VUVU VANQA TUT 1st XV 12
5 DIVAN FERREIRA Silver Valke 1st XV 10
6 JUSTIN WOLMARANS Correctional Services 1st XV 9

Most penalties scored

1 GERRIE BOOYSEN Silver Valke 1st XV 8
2 THEO VAN NIEKERK Correctional Services 1st XV 7
3 RUDOLPH BOTHA Knights 1st XV 5
4 MARKUS VAN LOGGERENBERG Cullinan 1st XV 3
5 RICK WATKINS Cullinan 1st XV 3
6 JAMIE FELIX TUT 1st XV 3

Most conversions

1 THEO VAN NIEKERK Correctional Services 1st XV 46
2 GERRIE BOOYSEN Silver Valke 1st XV 38
3 RUDOLPH BOTHA Knights 1st XV 27
4 JAMIE FELIX TUT 1st XV 26
5 DIETER GROENEWALD TUT 1st XV 17
6 RICK WATKINS Cullinan 1st XV 13
Player statistics calculated after each match. Updates may be pending. Queries may be sent to footprint@sarugby.co.za. E&OE
Correctional Services 1st XV
TUT 1st XV
Eersterust 1st XV
Buffalos 1st XV
Knights 1st XV
Atteridgeville 1st XV
Stanza 1st XV
Noordelikes 1st XV
Cullinan 1st XV
Silver Valke 1st XV