BBRU PRESIDENTS LEAGUE 2ND TEAMS

Starts: Saturday, 13 May 2023
Ends: Wednesday, 30 Aug 2023
ROUND 1 Stage
Match 1, ROUND 1

13 May 2023 - 14:30

Correctional Services RC

Correctional Services 2nd XV

13 - 7

TUT 2nd XV

Match 2, ROUND 1

13 May 2023 - 14:30

Hoërskool Die Wilgers, Spitskop Street, Die Wilgers

Knights 2nd XV

28 - 7

Atteridgeville 2nd XV

Match 3, ROUND 1

13 May 2023 - 14:30

Eersterust Rugby Club

Eersterust 2nd XV

29 - 7

Buffalos 2nd XV

Match 4, ROUND 1

13 May 2023 - 14:30

Stanza Rugby Club

Stanza 2nd XV

0 - 41

Noordelikes 2nd XV

Match 5, ROUND 1

13 May 2023 - 14:30

Cullinan Rugby Club

Cullinan 2nd XV

0 - 17

Silver Valke 2nd XV

Match 6, ROUND 1

20 May 2023 - 14:30

Atteridgeville Rugby Club

Atteridgeville 2nd XV

7 - 21

Correctional Services 2nd XV

Match 7, ROUND 1

20 May 2023 - 14:30

Sefako Makgatho University

Buffalos 2nd XV

3 - 78

TUT 2nd XV

Match 8, ROUND 1

20 May 2023 - 14:30

Noordelikes Rugby Club

Noordelikes 2nd XV

9 - 17

Knights 2nd XV

Match 9, ROUND 1

20 May 2023 - 14:30

Silver Valke Rugby Club

Silver Valke 2nd XV

17 - 0

Eersterust 2nd XV

Match 10, ROUND 1

20 May 2023 - 14:30

Cullinan Rugby Club

Cullinan 2nd XV

98 - 5

Stanza 2nd XV

Match 11, ROUND 1

27 May 2023 - 14:30

Correctional Services RC

Correctional Services 2nd XV

28 - 3

Buffalos 2nd XV

Match 12, ROUND 1

27 May 2023 - 14:30

Atteridgeville Rugby Club

Atteridgeville 2nd XV

5 - 29

Noordelikes 2nd XV

Match 13, ROUND 1

27 May 2023 - 14:30

TUT Stadium

TUT 2nd XV

24 - 17

Silver Valke 2nd XV

Match 14, ROUND 1

27 May 2023 - 14:30

Hoërskool Die Wilgers, Spitskop Street, Die Wilgers

Knights 2nd XV

10 - 22

Cullinan 2nd XV

Match 15, ROUND 1

27 May 2023 - 14:30

Eersterust Rugby Club

Eersterust 2nd XV

34 - 19

Stanza 2nd XV

Match 16, ROUND 1

03 Jun 2023 - 14:30

Noordelikes Rugby Club

Noordelikes 2nd XV

3 - 31

Correctional Services 2nd XV

Match 17, ROUND 1

03 Jun 2023 - 14:30

Correctional Services RC

Silver Valke 2nd XV

58 - 7

Buffalos 2nd XV

Match 18, ROUND 1

03 Jun 2023 - 14:30

Cullinan Rugby Club

Cullinan 2nd XV

24 - 0

Atteridgeville 2nd XV

Match 19, ROUND 1

03 Jun 2023 - 14:30

Stanza Rugby Club

Stanza 2nd XV

19 - 57

TUT 2nd XV

Match 20, ROUND 1

03 Jun 2023 - 14:30

Eersterust Rugby Club

Eersterust 2nd XV

12 - 12

Knights 2nd XV

Match 21, ROUND 1

10 Jun 2023 - 14:30

TUT Stadium

TUT 2nd XV

40 - 0

Knights 2nd XV

Match 22, ROUND 1

10 Jun 2023 - 14:30

Atteridgeville Rugby Club

Atteridgeville 2nd XV

0 - 12

Eersterust 2nd XV

Match 23, ROUND 1

10 Jun 2023 - 14:30

Sefako Makgatho University

Buffalos 2nd XV

24 - 18

Stanza 2nd XV

Match 24, ROUND 1

10 Jun 2023 - 14:30

Noordelikes Rugby Club

Noordelikes 2nd XV

3 - 31

Cullinan 2nd XV

Match 25, ROUND 1

10 Jun 2023 - 14:30

Correctional Services RC

Correctional Services 2nd XV

33 - 19

Silver Valke 2nd XV

Match 26, ROUND 1

24 Jun 2023 - 14:30

Cullinan Rugby Club

Cullinan 2nd XV

24 - 5

Correctional Services 2nd XV

Match 27, ROUND 1

24 Jun 2023 - 14:30

Stanza Rugby Club

Stanza 2nd XV

0 - 31

Silver Valke 2nd XV

Match 28, ROUND 1

24 Jun 2023 - 14:30

Eersterust Rugby Club

Eersterust 2nd XV

19 - 36

Noordelikes 2nd XV

Match 29, ROUND 1

24 Jun 2023 - 14:30

Hoërskool Die Wilgers, Spitskop Street, Die Wilgers

Knights 2nd XV

52 - 3

Buffalos 2nd XV

Match 30, ROUND 1

24 Jun 2023 - 14:30

TUT Stadium

TUT 2nd XV

59 - 0

Atteridgeville 2nd XV

Match 31, ROUND 1

15 Jul 2023 - 14:30

Correctional Services RC

Correctional Services 2nd XV

52 - 3

Stanza 2nd XV

Match 32, ROUND 1

15 Jul 2023 - 14:30

Cullinan Rugby Club

Cullinan 2nd XV

39 - 13

Eersterust 2nd XV

Match 33, ROUND 1

15 Jul 2023 - 14:30

Silver Valke Rugby Club

Silver Valke 2nd XV

17 - 0

Knights 2nd XV

Match 34, ROUND 1

15 Jul 2023 - 14:30

Noordelikes Rugby Club

Noordelikes 2nd XV

10 - 27

TUT 2nd XV

Match 35, ROUND 1

15 Jul 2023 - 14:30

Sefako Makgatho University

Buffalos 2nd XV

21 - 5

Atteridgeville 2nd XV

Match 36, ROUND 1

22 Jul 2023 - 14:30

Eersterust Rugby Club

Eersterust 2nd XV

0 - 62

Correctional Services 2nd XV

Match 37, ROUND 1

22 Jul 2023 - 14:30

Hoërskool Die Wilgers, Spitskop Street, Die Wilgers

Knights 2nd XV

40 - 0

Stanza 2nd XV

Match 38, ROUND 1

22 Jul 2023 - 14:30

TUT Stadium

TUT 2nd XV

19 - 19

Cullinan 2nd XV

Match 39, ROUND 1

22 Jul 2023 - 14:30

Atteridgeville Rugby Club

Atteridgeville 2nd XV

0 - 60

Silver Valke 2nd XV

Match 40, ROUND 1

22 Jul 2023 - 14:30

Sefako Makgatho University

Buffalos 2nd XV

7 - 17

Noordelikes 2nd XV

Match 41, ROUND 1

29 Jul 2023 - 14:30

Correctional Services RC

Correctional Services 2nd XV

40 - 0

Knights 2nd XV

Match 42, ROUND 1

29 Jul 2023 - 14:30

TUT Stadium

TUT 2nd XV

40 - 0

Eersterust 2nd XV

Match 43, ROUND 1

29 Jul 2023 - 14:30

Stanza Rugby Club

Stanza 2nd XV

5 - 22

Atteridgeville 2nd XV

Match 44, ROUND 1

29 Jul 2023 - 14:30

Cullinan Rugby Club

Cullinan 2nd XV

86 - 0

Buffalos 2nd XV

Match 45, ROUND 1

29 Jul 2023 - 14:30

Silver Valke Rugby Club

Silver Valke 2nd XV

12 - 0

Noordelikes 2nd XV

ROUND 2 Stage
Match 46, ROUND 2

04 Aug 2023 - 18:30

Loftus Versfeld "C" Field

Knights 2nd XV

39 - 25

Noordelikes 2nd XV

Match 48, ROUND 2

04 Aug 2023 - 18:30

Loftus Versfeld 'B' Field, Pretoria

Cullinan 2nd XV

32 - 0

Eersterust 2nd XV

Match 47, ROUND 2

04 Aug 2023 - 20:00

Loftus Versfeld

TUT 2nd XV

43 - 7

Silver Valke 2nd XV

Match 49, ROUND 2

04 Aug 2023 - 20:00

Loftus Versfeld 'B' Field, Pretoria

Correctional Services 2nd XV

42 - 0

Buffalos 2nd XV

Semi Final Stage
Match 50, Semi Final

12 Aug 2023 - 13:30

Tuine RC, Pretoria

TUT 2nd XV

34 - 15

Cullinan 2nd XV

Match 51, Semi Final

12 Aug 2023 - 14:30

Military

Correctional Services 2nd XV

49 - 7

Noordelikes 2nd XV

Final Stage
Match 52, Final

19 Aug 2023 - 14:00

Correctional Services RC

Correctional Services 2nd XV

8 - 7

TUT 2nd XV

SQUADPWD LTCPE DGPFPAPD PTS
Correctional Services 2nd XV 10 9 0 1 46 36 4 0 327 66 261 43
TUT 2nd XV 10 8 1 1 55 37 6 0 394 88 306 41
Cullinan 2nd XV 10 8 1 1 60 33 3 0 375 72 303 41
Silver Valke 2nd XV 10 7 0 3 42 21 1 0 255 107 148 32
Knights 2nd XV 10 5 1 4 22 16 5 0 198 175 23 25
Noordelikes 2nd XV 10 4 0 6 26 11 7 0 173 188 -15 20
Eersterust 2nd XV 10 3 1 6 13 5 0 0 119 264 -145 16
Buffalos 2nd XV 10 2 0 8 10 8 3 0 75 413 -338 9
Correctional Services 2nd XV 1 1 0 0 7 7 0 0 49 7 42 5
TUT 2nd XV 1 1 0 0 5 3 1 0 34 15 19 5
Correctional Services 2nd XV 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 8 7 1 4
Atteridgeville 2nd XV 9 1 0 8 7 4 1 0 46 259 -213 4
TUT 2nd XV 1 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 7 8 -1 1
Stanza 2nd XV 9 0 0 9 11 4 1 1 69 399 -330 1
Cullinan 2nd XV 1 0 0 1 2 1 1 0 15 34 -19 0
Noordelikes 2nd XV 1 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 7 49 -42 0

Most points scored

1 WYNAND VISSER Cullinan 2nd XV 93
2 NELLA NEL Correctional Services 2nd XV 87
3 YAZINI MPONCO TUT 2nd XV 70
4 LWAZI DLAMINI TUT 2nd XV 45
5 LEON OOSTHUIZEN Correctional Services 2nd XV 37
6 PEET COETZEE Correctional Services 2nd XV 35

Most tries scored

1 LWAZI DLAMINI TUT 2nd XV 9
2 PEET COETZEE Correctional Services 2nd XV 7
3 LEON OOSTHUIZEN Correctional Services 2nd XV 7
4 JUANDRAY VAN DER WALT Silver Valke 2nd XV 6
5 ATHI JACK TUT 2nd XV 6
6 NELLA NEL Correctional Services 2nd XV 5

Most penalties scored

1 RUDI STEYN Noordelikes 2nd XV 6
2 WYNAND VISSER Cullinan 2nd XV 4
3 YAZINI MPONCO TUT 2nd XV 2
4 ARMAND NEL Knights 2nd XV 1
5 ARMAND KRUGEL Silver Valke 2nd XV 1
6 LUKE VAN AARDT TUT 2nd XV 1

Most conversions

1 NELLA NEL Correctional Services 2nd XV 31
2 WYNAND VISSER Cullinan 2nd XV 28
3 YAZINI MPONCO TUT 2nd XV 27
4 ARMAND KRUGEL Silver Valke 2nd XV 8
5 JACQUES JANSEN Correctional Services 2nd XV 7
6 ZANE HARMSE Knights 2nd XV 7
Player statistics calculated after each match. Updates may be pending. Queries may be sent to footprint@sarugby.co.za. E&OE
Correctional Services 2nd XV
TUT 2nd XV
Knights 2nd XV
Atteridgeville 2nd XV
Eersterust 2nd XV
Buffalos 2nd XV
Stanza 2nd XV
Noordelikes 2nd XV
Cullinan 2nd XV
Silver Valke 2nd XV